Guests

Guests

Choreographers 2017/2018

Choreographers and creators 2016/2017

Choreographers and Creators 2015/2016

Choreographers 2014/2015

Choreographers 2013/2014

Other choreographers

The past repertoire of GöteborgsOperans Danskompani includes work by Örjan Andersson, Jérôme Delbey, Mats Ek, Helena Franzén, Gunilla Heilborn, Johan Inger, Kenneth Kvarnström, Jeanette Langert, Susanna Leinonen, Tero Saarinen, Wim Vandekeybus, Sasha Waltz, Roberto Zappalà, etc.

Guest teachers

Christophe Dozzi, Amy Raymond, Francesca Caroti, Stephen Sheriff, Ami Shulman, Roberta Mosca, Amancio Gonzalez, Rebecca Hytting, Pedro Goucha Gomes, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Tilman O´Donnell, Georg Reichel, Tom Weinberger, Suzanna Riazuelo, Robert Hewitt, Almut Lustig, Cora Frost, Marc Ribaut, Moritz Ostruschnjak, Anthony Rizzi, James O´Hara, Helder Seabra, Pascale Mosselmans.

Other creators

Adel Andersson, Andrea Palombi, Almut Lustig, Anders J Larsson, Armin Kerber, Ascon de Nijs, Avi Yona Bueno (Bambi), Chris Lancaster, Christof Littman, Crista Alfaiate, Daniel Proietto, Andrew Wale, Stine Sjøgren, Martin Flack, Gunnar Innvær, Kate Strong, Daphna Munz, David Dramm, Timo Nieminen, Gai Behar, Rihoko Sato, Tim Wright, Guido Markowitz, Lloyd Newson, Jenny Nordberg, Lutz Deppe, David Stokholm, Frida Fridell, Kate Strong, Lena Haselmann, James O’Hara, Liz Vandal, Lorenzo Bianchi Hoesch, Didier Faustino, Maayan Goldman, Ori Lichtik, Meritxell Aumedes Molinero, Mads Nielsen, Manuel Osterholt, Max Renne, Kristin Torp, Adolphe Binder, Kyrre Heldal Karlsen, Miguelangel Clerc, Sabine Dargent, Doey Lüthi, Adam Silverman, Ale Möller, Sergio Pessanha, Slavna Martinovic, Stray Dogs, Susanne Betancor, Cora Frost, Szymon Brzóska, Sir Antony Gormley, Les Hommes, Sara Laurenco, Shogo Yoshii, Miriam Andersén, Tamara Saphir, Tobias Hallgren, Wil Frikken, Yamila Rios, Yoshihiro Hanno (RadiQ), Shoya Dozono.

Creators for 37°/Suburbia, nuDans, Katapult, Outland

Astrid Boons, Aviad Arik Herman, Chiaki Horita, Danielle de Vries, Harumi Terayama, Heather Telford, Jim De Block, Jubal Battisti, Kyoko Matsumoto, Lotem Regev, Mattias Olaison, Nigel Campbell, Pascal Marty, Satoko Takahashi, Anna Altès, Danielle de Vries, Roderick George, Toby Kassell, Kyoko Matsumoto, Oleg Stepanov, Stephan Laks, Adolphe Binder, Rebekka Hytting, Moritz Ostruschnjak, Dan Langeborg, Ingeborg Zackariassen, Rayco Cano Cortes, Jerome Delbey, Simone Deriu, Meritxell Aumedes, Hlin Hjalmarsdottir.

Contact us

Christina Nilssons Gata, 411 04 Göteborg
Telephone (switch) 031–10 80 00
Ticket office & Restaurant 031–13 13 00

Follow us:

GöteborgsOperan – a part of En del av Västra Götalandsregionen