Former and current members

Former and current members

1994–2016

Leadership

2016–

Katrín Hall, Artistic Director Dance (Aug 2016-)
Liselott Berg, Deputy Director Dance
Stephan Laks, Rehearsal Director
Pascale Mosselmans,Rehearsal Director
Fernando Melo, Rehearsal Director


2011–2016

Katrín Hall, Arstistic Director Dance (Aug 2016-)
Liselott Berg, Acting Director Dance (Feb - Jul 2016)
Adolphe Binder, Artistic Director, Dance (Aug 2011- Spring 2016)
Mattias Suneson, Rehearsal Director
Stephan Laks, Rehearsal Director
Pedro Goucha Gomes, Rehearsal Director 
Pascale Mosselmans, Rehearsal Director
Tilman O’Donnell, Rehearsal Director
Fernando Melo, Rehearsal Director

2007–2011

The Göteborg Opera Ballet

Johannes Öhman, Ballet Director
Liselott Berg, Deputy Ballet Director
Didier Chape, Ballet Master
Debora Soto, Ballet Mistress
Thomas Zamolo, Ballet Master
Mattias Suneson, Ballet Master
Cecilia Selander-Moss, Ballet Mistress
Stephan Laks, Ballet Master

2002–2007

Kevin Irving, Ballet Director
Liselott Berg, Deputy Ballet Director
Birte Lundvall, Ballet Mistress
Harri Heikkinen, Ballet Master
Mireille Leblanc, Ballet Mistress
Didier Chape, Ballet Master
Cecilia Selander-Moss, Ballet Mistress
Debora Soto, Ballet Mistress

1999–2002

Anders Hellström, Ballet Director
Andrea Tallis, Ballet Mistress
Ken Ossola, Ballet Master

1996–1999

Ulf Gadd, Ballet Director
Julian Moss, Ballet Master

1991–1996

Robert North, Ballet Director
Rosella Capriolo, Ballet Mistress
Sheri Cook, Ballet Mistress
Julian Moss, Ballet Master

Dancers

( List to be completed )

Angelina Allen, Katarina Allnor, Israel Aloni, Anna Altes Trenchs, Clyde Archer, Diego Arconada, Kristoffer Arfvidson, Ersin Aycan, Jubal Battisti, Jarck Benschop, Liselott Berg, Trinidad Bermudez, Travis Birsch, Dan Björk Langeborg, Elise Björner, Astrid Boons, Delphine Boutet, Hilary Briggs, Brittanie Brown, Susanna Caldegren Berggren, Nigel Campbell, Rayco Cano-Cortes, Bruno Carter, Maurice Causey, Sheri Cook, Antony Crome, Gregory D’Aguiar, Sofie Dalla Santa, Jim de Block, Danielle De Vries, Denes Deak, Jérôme Delbey, Simone Deriu, Eva Dewaele, Michele Di Molfetta, Norman Douglas, Christophe Dozzi, Soren du Hoffman, Karin Duell, Malgorzata Dzierzon, Jenna Fakhoury, Fulvio Faudella, Giulia Florima, Katrina Foley, Matt Foley, Isabel Fortes, Therese Fredriksson, Helle Fritz-Petersen, Takuya Fujisawa, Martyn Garside, Roderick George, Tyler N Gledhill, Andrzej Glosniak, Rafael Gomes De Araujo, Anna Grönros, Mai Lisa Guinoo, Martina Gustavsson, Uta Güttler, Carin Göransson, Szymon Halik, Vaclav Havlik, Michiyo Hayashi-Tanski, Angela Herenda, Aviad Herman, Anna Herrmann, Hlin Hjalmarsdottir, Lisa Holmgren, Chiaki Horita, Ivor Howard, Anastasia Humeniuk, Rebecca Hytting, Joseba Yerro Izaguirre, Maria Jennerholm, Erik Johansson, Mia Johansson, Owe Jonzon, Irene Joyce, Anna-Maria Kallhed Brakel, Jo Kanamori, Toby Kassell, Annethe Kevin Almse, Mariko Kida, Hokuto Kodama, Janine Koertge, Sonny Koroschetz, Jon Krassel, Valerija Kuzmica, Maxime Lachaume, Maria Lagula, Stephan Laks, Christopher Lam, Christoffer Landberg, Jacquine Le Huche, Chen-Wei Lee, Paul Lee, Maud Liardon, Pontus Lidberg, Tim Liljequist, Madeleine Lindh, Jonas Lindman, Annika Lindquist, Anthony Lomuljo, Fan Luo, Yannis Mantafounis Staedler, Micol Mantini, Christopher Marney, Luiz Fernando Martins, Pascal Marty, Kyoko Matsumoto, Victoria May, Anila Mazhari-Landry, Robert McFarland, Fernando Melo, Susanna Meurling, Chiara Maria Mezzadri, Patrick Migas, Monica Milocco, Janos Misurak, Shannon Moreno, Yuki Mori, Julian Moss, Aurica Muntoiu, Michael Munoz, Ellah Nagli, Istvan Nagy, Adrian Navarro Both, Waldean Nelson, Lisa Nielsen, Lilibet Nilsson, Ines Nobre, Natasa Novotna, Maria Nyström, Tilman O’Donnell, Dan Offerlind, Mattias Olaison, Moritz Ostruschnjak, Hildur Ottarsdottir, Anna Ozerskaia, Keren Lurie Pardes, Darren Parish, Gemma Payne, Elizaveta Penkova, Percevale Perks, Loris Petrillo, Daisy Ransom Phillips, Alexandra Pinto, Gideon Leo Poirier, Charles Raynville, Lotem Regev, Juan Carlos Requena, Florian Royelle, Isabelle Rune, Andreas Saklén, Jonathan Savage, Dorotea Saykaly, Phillip Schmidt, Cecilia Selander-Moss, Julie Selwood, Ana Sendas, Ekaterina Shushakova, Aapo Siikala, Jean Michel Sinisterra Munoz, Daniel Sjökvist, Isaac Spencer, Ján Špoták, Charlotta Stenström, Oleg Stepanov, Pontus Sundset, Mattias Suneson, Josefin Swedberg Migas, Henriette Sövig, Satoko Takai, Karin Taliga, Jessica Teague, Florian Teatiu, Heather Telford, Harumi Terayama, Rachel Tess, Spenser Theberge, Lee-Yuan Tu, Eva Wallgren, Rei Watanabe, Tom Weinberger, Åsa Werner, Heidi Vierthaler, Sara Wikström, Dorota Wilczewska, David Wilde, Thomas Wilhelm, Anandi Vinken, Renaud Wiser, Astrid Von Rosen, Jefferey Wong, Arika Yamada, Lea Yanai, Daniel Yaregal, Ingeborg Zackariassen, Thomas Zamolo, Per Åhblom, Evalotta Åkesson

Contact us

Christina Nilssons Gata, 411 04 Göteborg
Telephone (switch) 031–10 80 00
Ticket office & Restaurant 031–13 13 00

Follow us:

GöteborgsOperan – a part of En del av Västra Götalandsregionen